Meet our Staff

Staff Overview 2019-20

Miss C Ingrams
Executive Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs L Rogers
Head of School – Infants
Inclusion
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr P Sharpe
Head of School – Juniors
Curriculum
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs G Beale
Deputy Head Teacher
English
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss S Rouse
Assistant Head Teacher
SENCO
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss E Redwood-Sawyerr
Assistant Head Teacher - Raising Standards
Maths
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Y Bruce
School Business Manager

Mrs A Pickles
Whole School
Curriculum and Standards, Science, MFL

Mr D Davies
Whole School
Personal Development and Character
(Trust) Champion

Mrs T Consterdine
Nursery Lead

Mrs F Shaw
Year 1 Lead
Phonics

Miss A Wilson
Year 2-3 Phase Lead
Wider Curriculum

Mr A Hartshorne

Year 4-5 Phase Lead
Physical and Mental Health

Miss S Gunner
Year 5 Lead
Assessment

Mrs D Griffin
KS1 Reading

Miss K Hill
KS2 Reading


Class Structure 2019-20

Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery
Mrs T Consterdine
Mrs N Kearley
Mrs T Mound 

Reception

Catkin Class

Mrs S Eaton
Mrs L Read
Miss J Greenaway

Acorn Class

Miss J Chambers
Mrs Z Casey

Saplings Class

Miss T Dalby
Miss S Hopgood

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Hawthorne Class

Miss J Smith
Mrs J Crowley

Aspen Class

Mrs S Saglam
Miss B Allery

Chestnut Class

Mrs F Shaw
Mrs L Lewis

Year 2

 Nettle Class

Miss P Nashad
Mrs V Matranxhi

Rowan Class

Miss D Griffin
Mrs K Black

Elm Class
Mrs C Ettien
Mrs M Bacon

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3

Mountain Ash Class

Mrs S Brito

Silver Birch Class

Miss A Wilson
Miss D Floyd
Miss N Sayers

London Plane Class

Mr C Tatman
Miss K Webber

 

Year 4

Maple Class

Mrs E Leggatt

Spruce Class

Mrs M Van Dyk
Mrs T Bannister

Whitebeam Class

Mr D Davies
Miss J Carlton
Miss M West

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

Beech Class

Mrs L Parsons 

Linden Class

Mr A Hartshorne

Pine Class

Mrs A Pickles

Year 6

Cedar Class

Miss S Gunner
Mrs Y Wickes

Oak Class

Miss B Hassan
Miss S Samson

Elder Class

Miss K Hill
Miss F Atwell

 

Support Staff 2019-20

Pastoral Team SENDCo



Miss M Fernandez
Community Liaison Champion

Mrs L Motton
Wellbeing Champion

Mrs L Dunsdon
Wellbeing Champion

Mrs C Tebble
Wellbeing Champion

 

Miss S Rouse

HLTAs Office

Mrs L Page 
Art

Miss C Bayley 
Wellbeing

Mrs P Masheder 
Music

Mr H Green
Mr B Carter
PE

Mrs Y Bruce
School Business Manager

Miss E Creek
School Office Manager

Mrs R Hogben
Office Administrator

Miss K Trezies
Office Administrator 

Teaching Assistants Nursery Nurses
Mrs M West
Mrs L Lewis
Miss L Pettis
Mrs N Kearley
Mrs M Bacon
Mrs K Black
Mrs J Carlton
Mrs Z Casey
Miss K Webber
Miss D Floyd
Mrs Y Wickes
Miss T Bannister
Miss C O’Rourke
Mrs V Matranxhi
Miss S Samson
Mrs N Sayers
Miss F Atwell 
Mr S CassellMrs J Crowley
Mrs T Mound
Miss J Greenaway
Miss S Hopgood
Premises MDS
Mr M Debenham
Mr S Prosser
Mrs T Owen
Mrs L Crane
Miss C Phillips
Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy